Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop

STORE POLICY

STORE POLICY

Privacy and Safety
Only Pure is dedicated to ensuring user’s personal information is protected. ‘Personal information’ means personal information as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The following privacy policy applies to all OnlyPure users, and conforms to the Internet privacy standards.

Collection of personal information
Only Pure only collects personal information about users through our website to:
Process online orders;
Provide information about our products, service and / or special offers and general health advice;
Collect statistical data for marketing purposes; and 
Ask for feedback regarding our products and / or services.

Use of personal information
Only Pure will not use users personal information except in accordance with the National Privacy Principles. Only Pure also guarantees that all personal information received by online and offline users will remain confidential property of the website owners and will not intentionally be sold or given to a third party in any circumstances.

Unsubscribe
Only Pure provides an unsubscribe option to allow users to control whether or not they receive promotional or other advertising material from the site.

Accuracy of personal information
Only Pure will endeavour to ensure that the personal information collected about users is accurate. To help us ensure users personal information is up to date, please email us at infor@onlypure.com.au

 
Removal of personal information
Should users wish to have any personal information obtained by OnlyPure removed, please email us at info@onlypure.com.au

Storage of Collected Information
Only Pure will take all reasonable steps to ensure the protection and privacy of users personal information that is stored on the website or other median at OnlyPure.

Disclosure
Information found or given by herbal consultants on this website is meant for educational purposes only and is general in nature.

It is not meant to diagnose medical conditions, to treat any medical conditions or illness to prescribe medicine.

Payment Methods 

- Credit / Debit Cards
- AfterPay
- Offline Payments